SCHEDULE


  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
08.00 – 09.00             DOUBLE DECADE SUNDAY
with Steve Fountain
09.00 – 10.00            
10.00 – 11.00 THE COUNTRY SHOW
with Peter Fairhead
THE ANDY BEE SHOW
with Andy Bee
MORNING
with Richard Shire

BOOKS AND TUNES
with Chris Penhall
CLASSIC ROCK AND BLUES
with Gordon Hughes
CHILDREN’S HOUR
with Seren Grace

BOOKS AND TUNES
with Chris Penhall
11.00 – 12.00 AT IFORD
What’s happening at Iford Manor
GOLD
with Peter Fairhead
 
12.00 – 13.00
YOURS SINSOULY
with Martyn Jansen

THE AMERICANA SHOW
with Rob Kendrew
GOLD
with Peter Fairhead
CLASSIC COUNT DOWN
with Gerald Bass
THE COUNTRY SHOW
with Peter Fairhead
THE LATE ESCAPE
with Angela Ward
13.00 – 14.00 MUSICAL
CONNECTIONS
with Paige Balas
14.00 – 15.00 THE JAZZ HOUR
with Jon Turner

MUSICAL CONNECTIONS
with Paige Balas
THE CLASSICAL
MUSIC HOUR
with Robin & Lynne Benton
SOUNDS FROM THE
WILDERNESS
with Mick Stanger
THE JAZZ HOUR
with Jon Turner
SPORT HOUR THE CLASSICAL
MUSIC HOUR
with Robin & Lynne Benton
15.00 – 16.00 ALPHABET STREET
with Emma Davies
TALK ‘N’ TUNES
with Robbie Dixon
TALK ‘N’ TUNES
with Robbie Dixon
ALPHABET STREET
with Emma Davies
ALTERNATIVE AFTERNOONS
with Andrew Eberlin
BEFORE YOU GO
TO 1967
with Jon Turner
THE POETRY PLACE
with Dawn Gorman & Peter O’Grady
16.00 – 17.00
BOOKS AND TUNES
with Chris Penhall

PROGTASTIC
with Mike Maidment
PARTY!
with DJ Paul Spence
17.00 – 18.00 EASY DRIVE TIME
with Dave Garwood
EASY DRIVE TIME
with Dave Garwood
EASY DRIVE TIME
with Dave Garwood
EASY DRIVE TIME
with Dave Garwood
EASY DRIVE TIME
with Dave Garwood
A POLYPHONIC LIFE
with Chris Samuel
18.00 – 19.00 BOOK READ
for Youngsters

THE JAZZ SPACE
with Lindsey and Marius
19.00 – 20.00 MUSICAL CONNECTIONS
with Paige Balas
A POLYPHONIC LIFE
with Chris Samuel
BEFORE YOU GO
with Jon Turner
THE LATE ESCAPE
with Angela Ward

YOURS SINSOULY
with Martyn Jansen
JAZZ, BLUES & MORE
with Wolfman Richar
d
JAZZ, BLUES & MORE
with Wolfman Richard
20.00 – 21.00 UNREEL
with Giles Turnbull

THE JAZZ SPACE
with Lindsey and Marius

PROGTASTIC
with Mike Maidment
BRADFORD CALLING
with Joe Viall
BEFORE YOU GO
with Jon Turner
21.00 – 22.00
THE AMERICANA SHOW
with Rob Kendrew
BRADFORD CALLING
with Joe Viall

CLASSIC ROCK AND BLUES

with Gordon Hughes
THE ANDY BEE SHOW
with Andy Bee
NETWORK POWER HOURS
with
David Howarth
PARTY!
with DJ Paul Spence

SOUNDS FROM THE WILDERNESS
with Mick Stanger
22.00 – 23.00 AFTER PARTY!
with DJ Paul Spence
AFTER PARTY!
with DJ Paul Spence
23.00 – 24.00     UNREEL
with Giles Turnbull
    AFTER PARTY!
with DJ Paul Spence